Top Right Feature Menu

College Fairs

Our colleges plan information sessions and College Fairs around the country for your convenience. A tentative schedule for 2015 is below. If a College Fair comes to a location near you, come talk to the admissions counselors, ask questions, and get the answers!

Adventist College Fair Tour 2015
(tentative schedule as of July 17, 2015)

Here are quick links to each tour:

Questions about the fairs? Call 888-580-4723. Download the schedule here: Word or PDF .

Northwest Tour (week 1)

(Coordinated by Melissa Rae, Walla Walla University, and Melody Ilacas, Canadian University College)

Tuesday, September 15, 2015

  • 9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Fraser Valley Adventist Academy (Aldergrove, BC, Canada)
  • 1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. Deer Lake Adventist School (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

Wednesday, September 16, 2015

  • 9:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Parkview Adventist Academy hosting Coralwood Adventist Academy (Lacombe, AB, Canada – Short Introduction Fair)
  • 2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. Chinook Winds Adventist Academy (Calgary, AB, Canada - Short Assembly-General Fair)

Thursday, September 17, 2015

  • 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Auburn Adventist Academy (Auburn, WA) hosting Puget Sound, Orcas Christian School, Skagit Adventist School & Cascade Christian Academy

Friday, September 18, 2015

  • 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Mount Ellis Academy (Bozeman, MT)
Return to fair list

>>>>>>NOTE: Mid-America Tour is also September 21-25. See schedule below.

 

Northwest Tour (week 2)

(Coordinated by Melissa MacPhee, Walla Walla University)

Monday, September 21, 2015

  • 10:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Milo Adventist Academy (Days Creek, OR) hosting Rogue Valley

Tuesday, September 22, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Portland Adventist Academy (Portland, OR) hosting Lincoln City, Columbia & Livingstone Adventist Academy

Wednesday, September 23, 2015

  • 9:45 a.m. to 11:45 a.m. Upper Columbia Academy (Spangle, WA)

Thursday, September 24, 2015

  • 10:50 a.m. to 12:27 p.m. Walla Walla Valley Academy (College Place, WA)

Friday, September 25, 2015

  • 9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. Gem State Adventist Academy (Caldwell, ID)
Return to fair list

Mid-America Tour

(Coordinated by Taleah Vallés-Peters, Union College)

Monday, September 21, 2015

  • 10:00 a.m. to 12 p.m. Campion Academy (Loveland, CO) hosting Vista Ridge Academy
  • 2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. Mile High Academy (1733 Dad Clark Drive, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126)

Tuesday, September 22, 2015

  • 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m. Midland Academy (Shawnee Mission, KS)
  • 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. Sunnydale Academy (Centralia, MO)

Wednesday, September 23, 2015

  • 10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Maplewood Academy (Hutchinson, MN) hosting Maplewood Twin Cities campus

Thursday, September 24, 2015

  • 12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. Dakota Adventist Academy (Bismarck, ND)

Friday, September 25, 2015

  • 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m. College View Academy (Lincoln, NE)
Return to fair list

Southern California Tour

(Coordinated by Cody Breyer, La Sierra University)

Monday, September 28, 2015

  • 8:15 a.m. to 9:30 a.m. Newbury Park Academy (Newbury Park, CA)
  • 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. San Fernando Academy (Northridge, CA)
  • 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. Glendale Academy (Glendale, CA)

Tuesday, September 29, 2015

  • 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m. San Gabriel Academy (San Gabriel, CA)
  • 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Los Angeles Adventist Academy (Los Angeles, CA) (Food provided)
  • 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. Orangewood Academy (Garden Grove, CA)

Wednesday, September 30, 2015

  • 8:15 a.m. to 9:15 a.m. Mesa Grande Academy (Calimesa, CA)
  • 10:00 a.m. to 11:15 a.m. Redlands Adventist Academy (Redlands, CA)
  • 11:55 a.m. to 12:45 p.m. Loma Linda Academy (Loma Linda, CA)
  • 4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. California Prep College (Redlands, CA)

>>>>>SPECIAL EVENT FOR PARENTS AND STUDENTS<<<<<

  • LOMA LINDA ADVENTIST CHOICE FAIR AND COLLEGE FINANCIAL WORKSHOP
    -6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. Adventist Choice College Fair
    -7:00 p.m. College Financial Workshop
    -Location: Loma Linda Academy High School Campus (10656 Anderson Street, Loma Linda, Calif.) 
Pastors and Youth Leaders: feel free to download PDFs of the 11x17 poster , the 8.5x11 poster and/or the bulletin announcements for this event.

Thursday, October 1, 2015

  • 8:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m. La Sierra Academy (Riverside, CA)
  • 10:45 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Escondido Academy (Escondido, CA)
  • 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. San Diego Academy (San Diego, CA)

Friday, October 2, 2015

  • 9:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Calexico Academy (Calexico, CA)
Return to fair list

Lake Union Tour

(Coordinated by Sonya Cruz, Andrews University)

Monday, October 5, 2015

1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. Wisconsin Academy (Columbus, WI)

Tuesday, October 6, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Hinsdale Academy (Hinsdale, IL)

Wednesday, October 7, 2015

  • 8:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m. Indiana Academy (Cicero, IN)
  • 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. Andrews Academy (Berrien Springs, MI)

Thursday, October 8, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. Battle Creek Academy (Battle Creek, MI)
  • 1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. Grand Rapids Academy (Grand Rapids, MI)
  • 5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. Great Lakes Academy (Cedar Lake, MI)

Friday, October 9, 2015

  • 9:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Peterson-Warren Academy (Inkster, MI)

>>>>>>NOTE: Hawaiian Mission Academy, part of the Northern California Tour, is today. See the Northern California schedule below.

Return to fair list

Southern Union Tour (week 1)

(Coordinated by Marc Grundy, Southern Adventist University)

Monday, October 12, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Bass Memorial Academy (Lumberton, MS)

Tuesday, October 13, 2015

  • 9:00 to 10 a.m. Collegedale Academy (Collegedale, TN)
  • 11:45 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. Georgia-Cumberland Academy (Calhoun, GA)

Wednesday, October 14, 2015

  • 10 to 11:30 a.m. Heritage Academy (Monterey, TN) hosting Laurelbrook Academy

Thursday, October 15, 2015

  • 9:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Madison Academy (Nashville, TN)
  • 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. Highland Academy (Portland, TN)

Friday, October 16, 2015

  • 1:00 to 3:00 p.m. Mount Pisgah Academy (Candler, NC) hosting Fletcher Academy
Return to fair list

Southern Union Tour (week 2)

(Coordinated by Marc Grundy, Southern Adventist University)

Monday, October 19, 2015

  • 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Oakwood Adventist Academy (Huntsville, AL)

Tuesday, October 20, 2015

  • 10:00 a.m. to 12 p.m. Greater Atlanta Adventist Academy (Atlanta, GA) hosting Atlanta Adventist Academy

>>>>>SPECIAL EVENT FOR PARENTS AND STUDENTS<<<<<

  • ORLANDO AREA ADVENTIST CHOICE FAIR AND COLLEGE FINANCIAL WORKSHOP
    -7:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m. Adventist Choice College Fair
    -7:30 p.m. College Financial Workshop
    -Location: Forest Lake Academy High School Campus (500 Education Loop, Apopka, FL 32714)

Pastors and Youth Leaders:  feel free to download PDFs of the  11x17 poster , the  8.5x11 poster  and/or the  bulletin announcements  for this event.

Wednesday, October 21, 2015

  • 8:00 a.m. to 10:45 a.m. Forest Lake Academy (Apopka, FL)
  • 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Distance Learning Student Fair (at FLA, Apopka, FL)

Thursday, October 22, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Miami Union Academy (North Miami, FL) hosting Greater Miami Adventist Academy

 

Return to fair list

Atlantic Union and Toronto Tour

(Coordinated by Wanda Colon-Canales, Washington Adventist University, and Tiniel Parredon, Canadian University College)

Monday, October 26, 2015

  • 9:30 a.m. to 11 a.m. Northeastern Academy (New York, NY)
  • 1:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. Greater New York Academy (Woodside, NY)

Tuesday, October 27, 2015

  • 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. South Lancaster Academy (South Lancaster, MA)
  • 2:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. Greater Boston Academy (Stoneham, MA)

Wednesday, October 28, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Pine Tree Academy (Freeport, ME)

Thursday, October 29, 2015

  • 8:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. Union Springs Academy (Union Springs, NY)

Friday, October 30, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Kingsway College (Oshawa, ON, Canada)
  • 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. Crawford Adventist Academy (Willowdale, ON, Canada)
Return to fair list

Columbia Union Tour

(Coordinated by Wanda Colon-Canales, Washington Adventist University)

Monday, November 2, 2015

  • 8:00 a.m. to 9:30 a.m. Spring Valley Academy (Centerville, OH)

Tuesday, November 3, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Blue Mountain Academy (Hamburg, PA)
  • 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. Pine Forge Academy (Pine Forge, PA)

Wednesday, November 4, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m. Highland View Academy (Hagerstown, MD)
  • 2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. Shenandoah Valley Academy (New Market, VA) hosting Richmond Academy

Thursday, November 5, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m. Spencerville Adventist Academy (Spencerville, MD) hosting Takoma Academy
 

Columbia and Atlantic Union Tour (part 2)

(Coordinated by Wanda Colon-Canales, Washington Adventist University)

Monday, November 16, 2015

  • 6:30 p.m. Bermuda Institute Reception (Bermuda)

Tuesday, November 17, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. Bermuda Institute Fair (Bermuda)
 
Return to fair list

Northern California and Hawaii Tour

(Coordinated by J.R. Rogers, Pacific Union College)

>>>>>>NOTE: Hawaiian Mission Academy is in October, a month prior to the rest of the Northern California tour. See schedule below.

Friday, October 9, 2015

  • 8:00 a.m. to 9:40 a.m. Hawaiian Mission Academy (Honolulu, HI)

Monday, November 9, 2015

  • 9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Monterey Bay Academy (La Selva Beach, CA)
  • 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. Mountain View Academy (Mountain View, CA)

Tuesday, November 10, 2015

  • 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m. Bakersfield Adventist Academy (Bakersfield, CA)
  • 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. Fresno Adventist Academy (Fresno, CA) hosting Armona Adventist Academy

Wednesday, November 11, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. Central Valley Christian Academy (Ceres, CA)
  • 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. Lodi Academy (Lodi, CA)

Thursday, November 12, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Sacramento Academy (Carmichael, CA) hosting El Dorado, Pine Hills, Pleasant Hill Adventist Academy, Paradise Adventist Academy

Friday, November 13, 2015

  • 8:30 a.m. to 10 a.m. Rio Lindo Academy (Healdsburg, CA) hosting Redwood Academy
  • 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. PUC Prep (Angwin, CA) hosting Napa Christian School
 
Return to fair list

Southwest Tour

(Coordinated by Tina Bottsford, Southwestern Adventist University)

Monday, November 16, 2015

  • 9:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. Ozark Academy (Gentry, AR)

Tuesday, November 17, 2015

  • 8:30 a.m. to 9:45 a.m. Chisholm Trail Academy (Keene, TX)
  • 10:45 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Burton Academy (Arlington, TX)

Wednesday, November 18, 2015

  • 9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. South Texas Christian Academy (McAllen, TX)

Thursday, November 19, 2015

  • 9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. Sandia View Academy (Corrales, NM)

Friday, November 20, 2015

  • 9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Thunderbird Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) hosting Holbrook Academy & Glenview Preparatory Academy

 

Questions about the fairs? Call 888-580-4723.